Esports Awards 2019 Results

Category: Entertainment, Date: 17/Nov/2019

Follow us on our social media to stay updated!

esports-awards-20-results
Esports Awards 2019

On November 16, the Esports Awards 2019 held place in the Esports Stadium Arlington in Arlington, Texas, and here are all the results.

People voted for the Esports winners from different categories, a total of 27 awards were handed out.

Streamer of the Year:

  • Dr Disrespect – 1st
  • Jack “CouRage” Dunlop – 2nd
  • Alan “alanzoka” Ferreira – 3rd
  • Nick “NICKMERCS” Kolcheff
  • Corentin “Gotaga” Houssein
  • Michael “Shroud” Grzesiek
  • Tyler “Ninja” Blevins
  • Turner “Tfue” Tenney
  • Timothy John “TimTheTatman” Betar
  • Imane “Pokimane” Anys
 

Esports Team of the Year:

  • G2 Esports [LoL] – 1st
  • Astralis [CS:GO] – 2nd
  • San Francisco Shock [OWL] – 3rd
  • SK Telecom T1 [LoL]
  • Vancouver Titans [OWL]
  • Renault Vitality [RL]
  • 100 Thieves [CoD]
  • G2 Esports [RB6]
  • Team Liquid [CS:GO]
  • Fun Plus PhoeniX [LoL]
  • OG [Dota 2]
  • EUnited [CoD]

 

Content Creator of the Year:

  • Craig “Mini Ladd” Thompson – 1st
  • Jack “CouRage” Dunlop – 2nd
  • Brian Michael “Terroriser” Hanby – 3rd
  • Jared “SunlessKhan” Zook
  • Matthew “Nadeshot” Haag
  • Jason “Jev” Eugene
  • Duncan “Thooorin” Shields
  • Travis Gafford
  • UpUpDownDown
  • Lannan “Lazarbeam” Eacott
  • Alastair “Ali-A” Aiken

 

Esports Breakthrough Game of the Year:

  • Smash Ultimate – 1st
  • Old School RuneScape
  • Magic: The Gathering Arena
  • Apex Legends
  • NBA 2K19
  • PUBG Mobile
  • Guns of Boom
  • BrawlStars
  • FIFA 19
  • Battalion 1944

 

Esports Caster of the Year:

  • Henry “HenryG” Greer – 1st
  • Chris “PapaSmithy” Smith – 2nd
  • Jack “CouRage” Dunlop – 3rd
  • Christopher “MonteCristo” Mykles
  • Mitch “Uber” Leslie
  • Clayton “CaptainFlowers” Raines
  • Kaci Aitchison
  • Ben “Benson” Bowe
  • Indiana “Froskurinn” Black
  • Clint “Maven” Evans
  • Matt “Mr X” Morello
  • Matthew “Sadokist” Trivett

 

Esports Coach of the Year:

  • Danny “zonic” Sørensen – 1st
  • Kim “kkOma” Jeong-gyun – 2nd
  • James Crowder – 3rd
  • Titouan “Sockshka” Merloz
  • Brice “Faccento” Faccento
  • Park “Crusty” Dae-hee
  • Eric “adreN” Hoag
  • Mike “Packing10” Szklanny
  • Nicholas “Ashes” Ridgeway
  • Rémy “XTQZZZ” Quoniam
  • Fabian “GrabbZ” Lohmann

 

Esports Commercial Partner of the Year:

  • HyperX – 1st
  • Intel – 2nd
  • Red Bull – 3rd
  • Logitech
  • DHL
  • Alienware
  • AT&T
  • State Farm
  • G FUEL
  • Scuf Gaming

 

Esports Console Rookie of the Year:

  • Chris “Simp” Lehr – 1st
  • Aydan “Aydan” Conrad – 2nd
  • Mohammed “Mo Auba” Harkous – 3rd
  • Dylan “Dylan” Henderson
  • Tyler “aBeZy” Pharris
  • Kyle “Scrub Killa” Robertson
  • Dylan “Envoy” Hannon
  • Leonardo “MKLeo” Perez
  • Gavin “Tweek” Dempsey
  • McArtuher “Cellium” Jovel

 

Esports Console Rookie of the Year:

  • Chris “Simp” Lehr – 1st
  • Aydan “Aydan” Conrad – 2nd
  • Mohammed “Mo Auba” Harkous – 3rd
  • Dylan “Dylan” Henderson
  • Tyler “aBeZy” Pharris
  • Kyle “Scrub Killa” Robertson
  • Dylan “Envoy” Hannon
  • Leonardo “MKLeo” Perez
  • Gavin “Tweek” Dempsey
  • McArtuher “Cellium” Jovel

 

Esports Cosplayer of the Year

  • LittleJem – 1st
  • Maul Cosplay – 2nd
  • Polygon Forge – 3rd
  • Jessica Nigri
  • Zachary “Sneaky” Scuderi
  • Kinpatsu Cosplay
  • Spoon Makes
  • Yaya Han
  • Willow Creative
  • Anaelic

 

Esports Coverage Website of the Year:

  • Dexerto – 1st
  • ESPN Esports – 2nd
  • Liquipedia – 3rd
  • VP Esports
  • GosuGamers
  • Dot Esports
  • Inven Global
  • theScore esports
  • The Esports Observer
  • HLTV

Esports Game of the Year:

  • League of Legends – 1st
  • Counter-Strike: Global Offensive – 2nd
  • Rainbow Six Siege – 3rd
  • Fortnite
  • Overwatch
  • PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds
  • Call of Duty: Black Ops 4
  • DOTA 2
  • Rocket League
  • Street Fighter V

 

Esports Hardware Provider of the Year:

  • Intel – 1st
  • Nvidia – 2nd
  • HyperX – 3rd
  • AMD
  • Logitech
  • ASTRO
  • Scuf Gaming
  • Republic of Gamers
  • Secretlab
  • Micro-Star International
  • Razer
  • Alienware

 

Esports Host of the Year:

  • Alex “Machine” Richardson – 1st
  • Eefje “Sjokz” Depoortere – 2nd
  • Nyvi Estephan – 3rd
  • James “Dash” Patterson
  • Tres “stunna” Saranthus
  • Paul “Redeye” Chaloner
  • Katie Bedford
  • Frankie “getfrank” Ward
  • Alex “Goldenboy” Mendez
  • Chris “Puckett” Puckett

 

Esports Journalist of the Year:

  • Richard Lewis – 1st
  • Ashley Kang – 2nd
  • Antonio “Inyustificado” Yuste – 3rd
  • Jacob Wolf
  • Tyler “FionnOnFire” Erzberger
  • Duncan “Thooorin” Shields
  • Jared “DeKay” Lewis
  • Emily Rand
  • Dustin Steiner
  • Kevin Aiello

 

Esports Live Event of the Year:

  • League of Legends World Championship – 1st
  • The International 2019 (Dota 2)
  • Evo 2019 (FGC)
  • Rocket League Championship Series Season 7 finals
  • Overwatch League Grand Finals
  • Fortnite World Cup
  • ESL One Cologne (CS:GO)
  • IEM Katowice (CS:GO, StarCraft 2)
  • Call of Duty World League Championship 2019
  • Starladder Berlin Major 2019 (CS:GO)
  • Six Invitational (Rainbow Six)

 

Esports Organization of the Year:

  • Team Liquid – 1st
  • 100 Thieves – 2nd
  • G2 Esports – 3rd
  • Cloud9
  • Team Vitality
  • Fnatic
  • NRG Esports
  • EUnited

 

Esports PC Player of the Year:

  • Kyle “Bugha” Giersdorf – 1st
  • Luka “Perkz” Perković – 2nd
  • Oleksandr “s1mple” Kostyliev – 3rd
  • Johan “N0tail” Sundstein
  • Nicolai “dev1ce” Reedtz
  • Niclas “Pengu” Mouritzen
  • Yiliang “Doublelift” Peng
  • Jay “sinatraa” Won
  • Topias Miikka “Topson” Taavitsainen
  • Russel David “Twistzz” Van Dulken
  • Matthew “Super” DeLisi
  • Rasmus “Caps” Winther

 

Esports PC Rookie of the Year:

  • Kyle “Bugha” Giersdorf – 1st
  • Mathieu “ZywOo” Herbaut – 2nd
  • Emil “Nyhrox” Bergquist Pedersen – 3rd
  • Danila “dan” Dontsov
  • Jere “sergej” Salo
  • Jeong “Nenne” Yeon-kwan
  • David “aqua” Wang
  • Tim “Nemesis” Lipovšek

 

Esports Personality of the Year:

  • Matthew “Nadeshot” Haag – 1st
  • Jack “CouRage” Dunlop – 2nd
  • Tyler “Ninja” Blevins – 3rd
  • Hector “H3CZ” Rodriguez
  • Benjamin “DrLupo” Lupo
  • Eefje “Sjokz” Depoortere
  • Gabriel “FalleN” Toledo
  • Alex “Goldenboy” Mendez
  • Steve Arhancet
  • Carlos “ocelote” Rodríguez Santiago

 

Esports Photographer of the Year:

  • Stephanie Lindgren – 1st
  • Joe Brady
  • Peter Chau
  • Helena Kristiansson
  • Michal Konkol
  • Nuno Miranda
  • Joao Ferreria
  • Kirill Bashkirov
  • Rich Lock

 

Esports Play of the Year:

  • S3xycake – 1st
  • Squishy – 2nd
  • Caps – 3rd
  • Woxic
  • Dafran
  • S1mple
  • Yung
  • Tjhaly
  • Dev1ce
  • Simp
  • Nisha

 

Esports Publisher of the Year:

  • Riot Games – 1st
  • Epic Games – 2nd
  • Valve – 3rd
  • Activision Blizzard
  • Ubisoft
  • PUBG Corporation
  • Tencent
  • EA
  • Capcom
  • Supercell

 

Esports Supporting Agency of the Year:

  • Loaded – 1st
  • Evolved Talent Agency – 2nd
  • ESG Law – 3rd
  • Freaks 4U Gaming
  • Character Select Agency
  • Hitmarker Jobs
  • Code Red Esports
  • National Association of Collegiate Esports